Junior Spring Series

 

Class    : Juniors - Topper                                            Date : 25 MAY 2018 Race 2

 

                                                                 Number of Races Sailed =  9

                                                                 Discards applied       =  3         Cumulative

                                                                                                       Results

                                                                                          Points    -----------

Plc. Helm                    Club            Sail No.                                      This      Nett   Place

                                                                                           Race      Points

                                                                                                    -----------

  1  Eoghan Turner                              47727                                      1.00       52.00     5

  2  Hugh O'Connor                              47493                                      2.00       30.00     3

  3  Caoimhe Seymour                            47197                                      3.00       13.00     2

  4  Zoe Hall                                   46366                                      4.00       12.00     1

     Alexander Trickett                         42148                 Did Not Compete     13.00       74.00     7

     Ethan Spain                                46414                 Did Not Compete     13.00       76.00     8=

     Ellen Madigan                              46444                 Did Not Compete     13.00       76.00     8=

     Matthew O'Brien Holohan                    47229                 Did Not Compete     13.00       56.00     6

     Deirdre Turner                             47560                 Did Not Compete     13.00       76.00     8=

     Shane O'Connor                             48304                 Did Not Compete     13.00       45.00     4

 

 

Class    : Juniors - Laser 4.7                                         Date : 25 MAY 2018 Race 2

 

                                                                 Number of Races Sailed =  9

                                                                 Discards applied       =  3   Cumulative

                                                                                                 Results

                                                                                    Points    -----------

Plc. Helm              Club            Sail No.                                      This      Nett   Place

                                                                                     Race      Points

                                                                                              -----------

  1  Finn Walker                         211099                                      1.00        9.00     2

  2  Moss Simington                      197518                                      2.00        6.00     1

  3  Alana Coakley                       200143                                      3.00       19.00     3

  4  Kei Walker                          212077                                      4.00       24.00     4

  5  Angus O'Gallagher                   211124                                      5.00       26.00     5

  6  Alice Tyrrell                       175605                                      6.00       36.00     6

  7  Oisin Hughes                        185105                                      7.00       43.00     8

     Luka Flanagan                         1111                 Did Not Compete     16.00       96.00    13

     Michael Finney                      186327                 Did Not Compete     16.00       77.00    11=

     Jack Hall                           193621                 Did Not Compete     16.00       77.00    11=

     Bobby Ryan                          195099                 Did Not Compete     16.00       58.00    10

     Ben Hogan                           211091                 Did Not Compete     16.00       42.00     7

     Charlie Lydon                       212408                 Did Not Compete     16.00       50.00     9

 

 

Class    : Juniors - RS Feva                                           Date : 25 MAY 2018 Race 2

 

                                                                 Number of Races Sailed =  9

                                                                 Discards applied       =  3       Cumulative

                                                                                                     Results

                                                                                        Points    -----------

Plc. Helm                  Club            Sail No.                                      This      Nett   Place

                                                                                         Race      Points

                                                                                                  -----------

  1  Elysia O'Leary                            6234                                      1.00       15.00     2

  2  Nathan Van Steenberge                     3315                                      2.00       22.00     4=

  3  Anna O'Connor                               11                                      3.00       22.00     4=

  4  Natasha Hemryk                            1593                                      4.00       14.00     1

  5  Georgia Goodbody                          5839                                      5.00       22.00     4=

     Matthew O'Neill                           1234                 Did Not Compete     13.00       64.00    10

     Tim Norwood                               1649                 Did Not Compete     13.00       21.00     3

     Edward Dempsey                            1949                 Did Not Compete     13.00       53.00     9

     Emily Daly                                3321                 Did Not Compete     13.00       47.00     8

     Lorcan Little                             4436                 Did Not Compete     13.00       39.00     7

 

Class    : Juniors - Optimists                                         Date : 25 MAY 2018 Race 2

 

                                                                 Number of Races Sailed =  9

                                                                 Discards applied       =  3           Cumulative

                                                                                                         Results

                                                                                            Points    -----------

Plc. Helm                      Club            Sail No.                                      This      Nett   Place

                                                                                             Race      Points

                                                                                                      -----------

  1  Conor Gorman                                  1475                                      1.00       56.00     8

  2  Sam Ledoux                                    1350                                      2.00       10.00     1

  3  Jessica Riordan                               1526                                      3.00       13.00     2

  4  Fiachra McDonnell                             1565                                      4.00       53.00     7

  5  Iseult Hogan                                  1592                                      5.00      188.00    30

  6  Rachel Flood                                  1161                                      6.00      111.00    18

  7  Matty Keane                                   1473                                      7.00       35.00     3

  8  Lauren O'Callaghan                            1488                                      8.00      121.00    20=

  9  Christian Ennis                               1407                                      9.00      164.00    26

 10  Daniel O'Connor                               5188                                     10.00       62.00     9

 11  Ben Keane                                     1441                                     11.00      106.00    16

 12  Lizzie Hall                                    315                                     12.00       98.00    15

 13  Ronan Blake-Hickey                            1002                                     13.00       64.00    10

 14  Grace Gavin                                   1419                                     14.00       84.00    13

 15  Lucas Perez                                   1324                                     15.00       89.00    14

 16  Adelaide Jullo                                1549                                     16.00       74.00    12

 17  Peadar Doyle                                  1504                                     17.00      143.00    24

 18  Eva Spain                                    1152x                                     18.00      156.00    25

     Brian Carroll                                 1394                 On Course Side      44.00      171.00    27

     Cameron Hogg-Maclean                             1                 Did Not Compete     46.00      276.00    36=

     Legge Oscar                                     1a                 Did Not Compete     46.00      209.00    33

     Robin Clarke                                   778                 Did Not Compete     46.00      276.00    36=

     James Hall                                     906                 Did Not Compete     46.00      184.00    28

     Joshua Delaney                                 943                 Did Not Compete     46.00       38.00     4

     Eric Delaney                                  1282                 Did Not Compete     46.00       52.00     6

     Matthew O'Regan                               1305                 Did Not Compete     46.00      121.00    20=

     Louis Kelly                                   1311                 Did Not Compete     46.00      119.00    19

     Seth Walker                                   1402                 Did Not Compete     46.00       39.00     5

     Pierce Malone                                 1414                 Did Not Compete     46.00      248.00    35

     Matthew O'Regan                               1483                 Did Not Compete     46.00      276.00    36=

     Ava Ennis                                     1490                 Did Not Compete     46.00      110.00    17

     Russell Bolger                                1502                 Did Not Compete     46.00      194.00    32

     Thea Daly                                     1507                 Did Not Compete     46.00      211.00    34

     TP Hogan                                      1514                 Did Not Compete     46.00      185.00    29

     Ciara O'Sullivan                              1520                 Did Not Compete     46.00      138.00    23

     James Maher                                   1532                 Did Not Compete     46.00      135.00    22

     Ciara O'Regan                                 1537                 Did Not Compete     46.00      276.00    36=

     Emily Riordan                                 1542                 Did Not Compete     46.00      276.00    36=

     Trevor Bolger                                 1545                 Did Not Compete     46.00      192.00    31

     Kitty Flanagan                                1561                 Did Not Compete     46.00       69.00    11

     Caoilinn McDonnell                            1589                 Did Not Compete     46.00      276.00    36=

     Clementine Van Steenberge                     1598                 Did Not Compete     46.00      276.00    36=

     Johnny Flynn                                  1607                 Did Not Compete     46.00      276.00    36=